Home About Us Events Calendar e-Learning Projects Social Network Contact Us
Website Navigation Menu by Vista-Buttons.com v5.7

Regional Centres visited by the Team
Road Show Stops

  • 2017 Regional Roadshow series- more announced soon
  • Boddington (February 21)
  • Williams (February 21)
  • Wagin (February 22)
  • Pingelly (February 22)
  • Brookton (February 23)
  • Collie (March 28)
  • Kojonup (March 29)
  • Katanning (March 29)
  • Tambellup (March 30)
  • Gnowangarup (March 30)
  • Lake King (March 31)
  • Newdegate (April 1)
  • Lake Grace (April 1)
  • Narrogin (April 2)
  • Kalbarri (May 9)
  • Denham (May 11)
  • Carnarvon (May 12)
  • Exmouth (May 13)
  • Onslow (May 15)
  • Karratha (May 16)
  • Port Hedland (May 17)
  • Newman (May 18)
  • Meekatharra (May 20)
  • Cue (May 21)
  • Mount Magnet (May 22)
  • Yalgoo (May 22)
  • Mullewa (May 23)
  • Morawa (May 23)
  • Perenjori (May 24)
  • York (July 6)
  • Onslow (September 6-11)
  • Tom Price (September 12)
  • Meekatharra (September 14-16)
  • Cue (September 17-18)
  • Mount Magnet (September 19-20)
  • Sandstone (September 21-22)
  • Australind (October 21)
  • Capel (November 10-11)

  • 2016 Regional Roadshow series
  • Albany (April 2)
  • Beacon (May 31)
  • Bencubbin (June 1)
  • Bridgetown (March 30)
  • Coorow (May 11)
  • Dalwallinu (May 10)
  • Denmark (April 1)
  • Dongara (May 12)
  • Dongara (May 13)
  • Dumbleyung (April 4-5)
  • Eaton (March 29)
  • Geraldton (May 12)
  • Katanning (April 4)
  • Kojonup (April 3)
  • Manjimup (March 31)
  • Mukinbuddin (June 1)
  • Nannup (March 30)
  • Nungarin (May 31)
  • Pemberton (March 31)
  • Tambellup (April 3)
  • Toodyay (May 30)
  • Walpole (April 1)

  • 2015 Regional Roadshow series
  • Beverley (October 19)
  • Bruce Rock (October 17)
  • Busseltion (August 16)
  • Busselton (March 7)
  • Carnarvon (June 6)
  • Coolgardie (November 11)
  • Coorow (June 11)
  • Corrigin (October 16)
  • Denham (June 4-5)
  • Denmark (December 2 - 6)
  • Gascoyne Junction (June 7)
  • Geraldton (June 3)
  • Gidgeeganup (May 24)
  • Kalgoorlie (November 14)
  • Kambalda West (November 13)
  • Laverton (November 17)
  • Leonora (November 16)
  • Margaret River (August 15)
  • Meekatharra (June 8)
  • Menzies (November 16)
  • Merredin (November 9)
  • Moora (December 8)
  • Morawa (June 11)
  • Mount Magnet (June 10)
  • Mount Margaret (November 20)
  • Mullewa (June 10)
  • Mundijong (May 14)
  • Narembeen (October 17)
  • Norseman (November 12)
  • Quairading (October 18)
  • Sandstone (June 9)
  • Three Springs (June 3)
  • Wandering (October 16)
  • Warburton (November 18,19)
  • Waroona (June 17)
  • Westonia (November 10)
  • York (July 1)

  • Roadshow Stops 2014
  • Brookton (September 4)
  • Broome (September 25)
  • Bruce Rock (September 9)
  • Calingiri (May 6)
  • Carnamah (August 22)
  • Chapman Valley (November 18)
  • Collie (May 13)
  • Coorow (May 2)
  • Corrigin (September 7)
  • Cranbrook (April 9)
  • Cuballing (September 5)
  • Cunderdin (September 10)
  • Dalwallinu (October 29)
  • Darkan (April 11)
  • Dowerin (August 27-28)
  • Eaton (May 14)
  • Fitzroy Crossing (September 22)
  • Gidgegannup (May 25)
  • Goomalling (October 28)
  • Halls Creek (September 23)
  • Katanning (September 6)
  • Kellerberrin (September 9)
  • Kojonup (April 9)
  • Kondinin (September 6)
  • Koorda (October 29)
  • Kulin (September 7)
  • Merredin (October 30)
  • Mingenew (November 18)
  • Moora (August 20)
  • Morawa (November 19)
  • Murchison (August 24)
  • Narembeen (September 8)
  • Narrogin (September 5)
  • Perenjori (August 21)
  • Pingelly (September 4)
  • Quairading (September 10)
  • Three Springs (November 17)
  • Toodyay (October 27)
  • Wickepin (April 10)
  • Wongan Hills (October 28)
  • Woodanilling (April 12)
  • Wyalkatchem (October 30)

  • Roadshow Stops 2013
  • Albany (April 5)
  • Aldersyde (March 16)
  • Cue (August 21)
  • Denmark (April 6)
  • Dowerin (August 28-29)
  • Gidgegannup (May 26)
  • Kalgoorlie (August 14)
  • Karragullen (October 12)
  • Laverton (August 17)
  • Leinster (August 18)
  • Leonora (August 16)
  • Mandurah (March 23)
  • Meekatharra (August 20)
  • Menzies (August 15)
  • Mingenew (September 19-20)
  • Mount Barker (April 4)
  • Mount Magnet (August 22)
  • Mukinbudin (June 20)
  • Mullewa (August 23)
  • Nungarin (March 2)
  • Tammin (August 13)
  • Trayning (March 1)
  • Walpole (April 7)
  • Westonia(August 14)
  • Wiluna (August 19)
  • Yalgoo (August 23)
  • York (April 29)

  • Roadshow Stops 2012
  • Austin Cove (July 15)
  • Baldivis (June 28)
  • Bencubbin (September 2)
  • Beverley (November 13(pm))
  • Boyup Brook (July 19)
  • Brunswick (July 22)
  • Busselton (July 21)
  • Capel (October 19)
  • Coolgardie (September 4)
  • Corrigin (September 7)
  • Cunderdin (August 28)
  • Dalwallinu (August 6)
  • Dandaragan (August 3)
  • Darkan (March 30)
  • Dongara (March 23)
  • Dowerin Fieldday (29-30 August)
  • Drummond Cove (March 25)
  • Dumbleyung (April 4)
  • Dunsborough (August 23)
  • Esperance (April 1)
  • Geraldton (March 26,August 4,5)
  • Gidgegannup Fieldday (May 7)
  • Hopetoun (April 2)
  • Hyden (September 7)
  • Jerramungup (March 31)
  • Kalannie (August 7)
  • Kalgoorlie (September 5)
  • Katanning (March 30)
  • Kondinin (November 14)
  • Lake Grace (April 4)
  • Lake King (April 3)
  • Mandurah (March 1,July 10)
  • Manjimup (July 20)
  • Merredin (August 31)
  • Morawa (August 6)
  • Mundijong (September 18)
  • Narrogin (April 5)
  • Norseman (September 6)
  • Northam (November 12)
  • Nyabing (April 4)
  • Ongerup (March 31)
  • Pemberton (July 20)
  • Pingelly (April 5)
  • Quairading (November 13(am))
  • Ravensthorpe (April 1)
  • Southern Cross (September 3)
  • Tarcoola (March 24)

  • Roadshow Stops 2011
  • Albany (13 October)
  • Augusta (1 September)
  • Austin Cove (South Yunderup) (2nd November)
  • Borden (21 June)
  • Bremer Bay (22 June)
  • Busselton (3 September)
  • Carnarvon (15 September)
  • Collie (5 May)
  • Cunderdin (19 April)
  • Dalyellup (4 September)
  • Denham (13 September)
  • Dowerin (18 April & 18-19 October)
  • Dunsborough (2 September)
  • Exmouth (18 September)
  • Geraldton (8 September)
  • Gnowangerup (11 October)
  • Jerramungup (23 June)
  • Jurien Bay (7 September)
  • Kalbarri (11 September)
  • Kellerberrin (19 April)
  • Kojonup (10 October)
  • Kukerin (3 November)
  • Lake Grace (3 May)
  • Mandurah (25 March & 28 September & 11 November)
  • Margaret River (8 October)
  • Tambellup (20 June)
  • Wagin (4 May)
  • Waroona (30 March & 15 October)

  • Roadshow Stops 2010
  • Augusta (27 August)
  • Badgingarra (12 June)
  • Broome (26&27 June)
  • Bullsbrook (23 October)
  • Busselton (20 March & 28 August)
  • Capel (18 March & 24 August)
  • Carnarvon (15 June)
  • Dalyellup (25 August)
  • Denham (13 June)
  • Denmark (10 September)
  • Derby (29 June)
  • Donnybrook (19 March)
  • Dunsborough (21 March & 28 August)
  • Dwellingup (25 February)
  • Eaton (18 March & 24 August)
  • Esperance (3 November)
  • Exmouth (17 June)
  • Hopetoun (4 November)
  • Jerramungup (2 November)
  • Karratha (22 June)
  • Katanning (9 September)
  • Lake Grace (5 November)
  • Mandurah (9 April & 9 November)
  • Marble Bar (1st July)
  • Meekatharra (3 July)
  • Mundijong (22 November)
  • Nannup Flower & Garden Flower Festival (22-23 August)
  • Newman (2nd July)
  • Northcliffe (26 August)
  • North Dandalup (2 March)
  • Nullagine (2nd July)
  • Onslow (19 June)
  • Pinjarra (6 February& 15 November)
  • Port Hedland (24 June)
  • Secret Harbour (28 November)
  • Toodyay (11 April)
  • Withers (Bunbury) (19 March)

Road Show Stops 2009

  • Albany (12 June)
  • Australind (22 August)
  • Bullsbrook (17 May)
  • Bunbury (23 November)
  • Byford (16 March)
  • Busselton (12-13 September)
  • Carnarvon - (24 July)
  • Chidlow (3 May)
  • Cowaramup (17 March)
  • Dalwallinu (19 May)
  • Dalyellup (23 August)
  • Denmark (11 June)
  • Dongara/Port Denison (20 May)&(19th September)
  • Dowerin Fieldday (27 August)
  • Dwellingup (17 June)
  • Esperance (7 March)
  • Exmouth - (30 July)
  • Geraldton NRM Conference (21st October)
  • Kalbarri (1st November)
  • Kalgoolie (23-24 September)
  • Leonora (22nd September)
  • Mandurah (30 June)
  • Menzies (21 September)
  • Mingenew Expo (17-18 September)
  • Moora (16th September)
  • Northampton (30th September)
  • Oakford (18 April)
  • Onslow (3 August)
  • Pumphries Bridge (14 April)
  • Walpole (10 June)
  • Waroona (2 May)

Road Show Stops 2008

  • Albany
  • Baskerville (x2)
  • Bindoon (x2)
  • Bindoon
  • Broome
  • Bullsbrook (x4)
  • Bunbury
  • Busselton
  • Byford (x3)
  • Dalyellup
  • Denmark
  • Dowerin
  • Esperance
  • Exmouth
  • Geraldton
  • Gidgegannup (x4)
  • Jarrahdale
  • Kalgoorlie (x4)
  • Karratha
  • Kununurra
  • Mandurah (x9)
  • Margaret River
  • Northampton
  • Oakford
  • Pinjarra
  • Port Hedland
  • Three Springs
  • Williams

Road Show Stops 2007

  • Albany
  • Australind
  • Baskerville (x2)
  • Bindoon (x2)
  • Boddington
  • Bridgetown
  • Bullsbrook (x2)
  • Busselton
  • Byford
  • Dalyellup
  • Denmark
  • Dunsborough
  • Eaton
  • Esperance
  • Geraldton
  • Kalgoorlie
  • Mandurah (x3)
  • Margaret River
  • Muchea
  • Northampton
  • Pinjarra
  • Waroona
Lake King School food garden visit
A fun crowd at Dandaragan
Kalbarri School garden visit
Full house at Albany workshop
Augusta workshop
Full house at Collie workshop
Lake Grace Waterwise Verge Makeover Team
Albany
Boddington
Busselton
Denmark
Geraldton
Kununurra
Muchea
Pinjarra

Beyond Gardens is bringing the best Sustainability Events to W.A.